(505) 271-9706 info@nmexam.org

Examination Results

July 2017

For those applicants who have completed all requirements for admission, the swearing-in ceremony is scheduled for Monday, October 16, 2017 at 9:30 a.m. at the Kiva Auditorium in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Ceremony details will follow in your results letter.

  • Pass Rate: Overall – 83%
  • First-Time Takers – 88%

The Board of Bar Examiners is pleased to report the results of the July 2017 bar examination. The following applicants were successful on the written and MBE portions of the bar examination and have successfully taken the MPRE section, and the Board certifies to the Court that these applicants have met all requirements for admission to the New Mexico State bar:

  • Charles William Aldrete
  • Jessica Alsup
  • Joshua James Alt
  • Joel Philip Ames
  • Gabrielle Hagan Angle
  • Michelle Aucoin
  • David Baake
  • Melanie Lisa Ben
  • Kylee Jaei Berger
  • Kaleb Wade Brooks
  • Elizabeth Alix Brown
  • Cassandra Brulotte
  • Laura R. Callanan
  • Marisol Anaya Campos
  • Felecia Cantwell
  • Cade Carmichael
  • Fletcher Reed Carpenter
  • Marion Wood Carter
  • Patrick A. Coronel
  • Stephanie J. Cotton-Betteridge
  • Heather K. Cross
  • Lindsay Kyle Cutler
  • Philip Denny Davies
  • Jeffrey O. Denison
  • Jonathan E. Dominguez
  • Dianna Doublehead-Kickingwoman
  • Emilie Jaimie Michelle Edmonds-Blevins
  • Deborah Ann Edwards
  • Gregory Andrew Ellis
  • Isaac Seth Emmanuel
  • Niesha Esene
  • Andrea R. Flores
  • Brianni Felice Frazier
  • Nathaniel William Freeman
  • Denisha D. Gahie
  • Kristina Renee Gantert
  • Javier B. Garcia
  • Chance A. Gauthier
  • Daniel Joseph Grunow
  • Camilla A. Gurule
  • Carmen M. Gutierrez
  • David Stewart Ham
  • Brana Lee Hardway
  • Jenna Harper
  • Katelyn Jordan Hart
  • Felipe Alberto Herrera
  • Megan Marie Horning
  • Lorena Hutton
  • BriAnne Nichole Illich
  • Benjamin A. Jacobs
  • Paola Viviana Jaime
  • Brian W. Jeffries
  • Stephen Nathaniel Puente Jochem
  • Jordan Diane Johnson
  • Laura Joellen Johnson
  • Tamara Nicole Johnson
  • Henry A. Jones
  • Maxwell Joseph Kauffman
  • Dev Atma S. Khalsa
  • Christine H. Kim
  • James Edward Eugene Kimmey
  • Jennifer Anne Kittleson
  • Christine Michelle Kulumani
  • Elliot Tucker Landreth
  • Katherine Elizabeth Leung
  • Edward Wayne Lovato
  • Erika Diane Lowe
  • Dylan Patrick Lutey
  • Corinne Frances Mack
  • Julianna T. Maes
  • Shane T. Maier
  • Louis Irie Mallette
  • Erin Nicole Manning
  • Milos Marjanovic
  • Tierra Njoni Marks
  • David Samuel Markun
  • Camille Leeandra Martinez
  • Dominic Adam Martinez
  • Riley Masse
  • Kyle Lee McConnell
  • Nykolas Ryen McKissic
  • Brandon Michael Meyers
  • Mixcoatl Miera-Rosete
  • Carlene Noel Miller
  • Ashlee R. Mills
  • Sam Wolfe Minner
  • Darren Modzelewski
  • Richard Hobson Moore
  • Richelle Morin
  • Meghan Mari O’Neil
  • Alexander Javier Ospino
  • Cameron Cavanaugh Steven Oxberry
  • Isabella Aurora Pacheco
  • John Loney Palomino
  • Mark A. Peralta-Silva
  • Jolanna Kristyn Peterson
  • Brett Phelps
  • Kara Satra Pinetti
  • Emily Don Powers
  • Matthew Richard Ramirez
  • Carl Leif Nicolai Cocq Rasmussen
  • Shaheen Rassoul
  • Lee M. Redeye
  • Harlena Reed
  • Edna M. Reyes
  • Kathryn Thompson Ritter
  • Eric J. Rodriguez
  • Neoshia R. Roemer
  • Kyle Douglass Ross
  • Jaymie Lyssa Roybal
  • Ricardo F. Roybal
  • Elena Joy Rubinfeld
  • Stephanie Anne Russo
  • Isidro Salcedo
  • Abby G. Sanger
  • Haley Burton Scavone
  • Jamison R. Shekter
  • Brian Thomas Smith
  • Gabriel Albert Smith
  • Morgan Allen Smith
  • Tyler J LaMoyne Smith
  • Tamar Cecily Stein
  • SaraNeil Stribling
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Stuart
  • Richard Alan Stubbs
  • Eric Allen Sutton
  • Michelle Timm
  • Ann Cox Tripp
  • Concetta Ray Tsosie de Haro
  • Yasmin Elizabeth Voglewede
  • Allison Clare Warren
  • Ryan J. Wekerle
  • Tess Evangeline Williams

The following applicants have successfully completed the written and MBE portions of the bar examination but have not completed all other requirements for admission, and their admission will be deferred pending completion of all requirements:

  • Adeola Adeyosoye
  • Svitlana V. Anderson
  • Elisabeth Virginia Bechtold
  • Robert Andrew Berlin
  • Kerry-Frances Bourne
  • Robert Darren Brumfield
  • Brandon J. Burgess
  • Shawna Bree Casebier
  • D’Marcos P. Devine
  • Jeremy Drake Faulkner
  • John David Halcomb
  • Jazmin Irazoqui-Ruiz
  • Kristin G. Love
  • Ofelia Markarian
  • Jay C. McCray
  • Colin Patrick McKenzie
  • Andrea Claire Monk
  • Marcus J. Montoya, Jr.
  • Adam Oakey
  • Meredith Oakes Peterson
  • Kathleen M. Prlich
  • Pedro Enrique Puga
  • Erik Schmitt
  • Benjamin F. Shelton
  • Nansi Ada Singh
  • Taylor Smith
  • Arthur Van Haselen, III
  • Faith Elizabeth Van Horn
  • Joshua Wood
  • Scott Woody